3 more points, 3 more wins required!


 

Read More

FC Británico de Madrid – English speaking football since 1972

Welcome to the home page of FC Británico de Madrid, the number 1 English speaking football club in Madrid since 1972. We have players from all over the world who come together to play football but speaking in English. All team talks, training and matches are in English and we have players with all different levels of English. Over the years, we can boast players from over 50 different countries. It’s not just about what happens on the football field, it’s also about what happens off it and we regularly hold social events including an end of season tour. The social side is as important as the football side!

Trending News

Where we stand

Liga Bunwer Apertura

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Espacio Monsul15150086117545
2Bar Castilla’s16150197277045
3FC Británico1513111272110640
4Cervezas Mahou15112268284035
5Unión Selección15111342172534
6Chiquifrú1693463372630
7CF Tetuan1582559332626
8AFEN – Fraher158164334925

IFL Sala League | Group B

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Los Galácticos211012574
2FC Británico211015964
3The Void21012611153
4Deportivo Catracho11004223
5FC Red Calm2101111013
6Hardly Athletic20208802
7Dutch Gold10102201
8Estilo Brasileiro2011725-181

Madrid 7s

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Bar La Esquina - Inter de Frutos870128141421
2Competencia851227151216
3Consejo FC85121922-316
4FC Británico850348192915
5Bictoria84042121012
6BOITEUX FC82151226-147
7Conache FC81341925-66
8Bayërn de los Caídos82061437-236